Results of the FLC Dead Elk TTT

Fort Lewis is known for its cycling team!  The program is a big hitter in developing some top notch athletes.  The Dead Elk TTT race that they put on in the spring really amps the riders for their national races.  Here are the results from this years race series. (words from Dave Hagen).

Yet another fast day out there with a couple more course records for the FLC TTT Men and Women (the ladies crushed it!). They are very primed for Nationals, wish them luck. Thanks to all who participated in the series this year. Next year we are going to track down prizes for community TTT teams!

 

18 FLC Dead Elk TT #4, 4/11/18, 65F, Winds light and variable out of SW.

All riders Merckx unless noted.

1. FLC Men TTT – (McGeough, Turner, Behm, Johnson) – 27:03 New Record beating last week!

2. Griffin Easter – 303 Project – 27:07 (Full TT)

3. Rolando Gonzales – 303 Project – 27:17 (Full TT)

4. Cullen Easter – 303 Project – 28:00 (Full TT)

5. FLC Men TTT – (Nunes, Eagan, Vargas) – 29:20

6. FLC Men TTT – (Maissel, Marasco, Callahan) – 29:27

7. Andre Bos – FLC – 29:40

8. Robert Kyper – DWC – 30:47 (Full TT)

9. FLC Women TTT (Mussleman, Backus, Payer, Russenberger, Abraham) – 31:26 New Record!!! Beat last week’s record by 1:28!

 

18 FLC Dead Elk TT #3, 4/4/18, 60F, Winds light and variable.

All riders Merckx unless noted.

1. FLC Men TTT – (McGeough, Behm, McKey, Turner, Hilyer) – 27:06 New Record! (the old record was on full TT gear)

2. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 29:15 (Full TT)

3. Cullen Easter - 303 Project – 29:25 (TT Bike)

4. FLC Men Duo – (Marasco, Eagen) – 30:20

5. Griffin Easter – 303 Project – 32:08 (TT Bike)

6. FLC Women TTT – (Mussleman, Payer, Abraham) – 32:54 New Record!

7. Sam Ghalayini – FLC – 34:53

 

DEAD ELK HISTORY

Course Records: 

Marisa Asplund – DWC – 30:29

Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 25:27

Merckx - Payson McElveen – FLC – 29:47

Men TTT - McGeough, Behm, McKey, Turner, Hilyer – 27:06 (Merckx) Old - Kuhl, Schmidt, Thompson, Burnett, Singer - 27:22 (4/18/07) (Full TT)

Women TTT - Mussleman, Payer, Abraham – 32:54 Old -  Backus, Musselman, Campbell, Lundberg – FLC – 33:08

 

18 FLC Dead Elk TT #2, 3/28/18, 53F, 10-20mph wind out of North

All riders Merckx unless noted.

1. Griffin Easter – 303 Project – 28:55 (TT Bike)

2. FLC Men TTT (NJohnson, Janda, Behm, Turner, MacFarlane) – 29:35

3. Nick McKey – FLC – 29:41 (TT Bike)

4. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 30:52 (Full TT)

5. FLC Men TTT (Gagne, Mariano, Maissel, SGhalayini) – 31:30

6. Cullen Easter – 303 Project – 31:52

7. FLC Women TTT (Backus, Musselman, Russenberger, Abraham, Payer) – 34:05

8. Colby Simmons – DWC – 34:22

9. Brian Miller – 34:43 (Full TT)

 

18 FLC Dead Elk TT #1, 3/21/18, 58F, Light wind out of North

All riders Merckx unless noted.

1. Griffin Easter – 303 Project – 28:20 (Full TT)

2. FLC Men TTT (Behm, MacFarlane, ZGhalayini) – 29:17

3. FLC Men TTT (Gagne, Nunes, Janda, Turner) – 29:42

4. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 29:58 (Full TT)

5. Cullen Easter – 303 Project – 30:24

6. FLC/Devo Men TTT (SGhalayini, Freeburn, Vargas) – 30:35

7. Robert Kyper – DWC – 32:25 (Full TT)

8. FLC Women TTT (Backus, Mussleman, Payer) – 34:45

 

 

2017 Dead Elk #3 4/12/17, 70F, wind 5-7 out of south

Merckx unless otherwise noted

Men

1.       David Preston – Natural Grocers – 30:13 – TT Bike

2.       Matt Turner – FLC – 30:26

Jake Marasco – FLC – 30:26

3.       Caden Hopkins – Bermuda Jr – 30:48

4.       Malik Mariano – FLC – 31:36

5.       Keith Ashmore – Colavita SW – 33:22

6.       Jean Paul Wright – Pagosa – 35:39

7.       Julain Maissel – FLC – 35:45

Women

1.       Ladies TTT (Backus, Musselman, Campbell, Lundberg) – FLC – 33:08

 

 

2017 Dead Elk #2 4/5/17, 60F, wind 5-10 out of south

Merckx unless otherwise noted

 

1 Steve Morozowich – DWC – 27:51 Full TT

2 David Preston - Natural Grocer - 29:45 TT

3 Rotem Ishay – Jamis - 30:32

4  Julian Maissel – FLC - 31:24

5  Mike Carroll – Stan’s No Tube - 31:27

6  Jake Marasco – FLC - 31:30

7  Thomas Gauthier – FLC - 31:33

8  Zach Ghalayini – FLC - 31:41 

9  Malik Mariano – FLC - 31:56

10  Gaige Sippy - Iron Horse - 32:04

11  Keiran Eagen – CRC - 33:08

12  Kobe Freeburn – Devo - 33:24

13  Jay Eagen – DEVO - 37:37 First TT Ever

 

Women

1 Charlotte Backus - FLC - 34:03 TT 

2 Camren Sippy – CRC - 35:28 

 

2017 Dead Elk #1 3/29/17, 57F, 5-15 wind out of north 5-15mph

Merckx unless otherwise noted

Men

1.       FLC Men TTT (Rowton, Turner, Bos, Behm, Gagne) – 29:11

2.       Steve Morozowich – DWC – 29:40 – Full TT

3.       FLC Men TTT (Callahan, Maissel, Johnson) – 30:58

4.       Levi Kurlander – RBA/DEVO/Trek – 32:55

5.       Chad Cheeney – FLC/DWC – 33:03 – TT bike

6.       Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 33:59

7.       James Ianni – FLC – 37:28

8.       Ian Kutzleb – DEVO – 38:18

9.       Ivan Sippy – DEVO – 41:15

Women

1.      FLC Women TTT (Backus, Campbell, Lundberg, Musselman) – 37:13

2.      Camryn Sippy – DEVO/CRC – 38:32

3.      Maddie Jo Robbins – DEVO/Bear Development – 39:04

 

 DEAD ELK HISTORY

Course Records: 

Marisa Asplund – DWC – 30:29

Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 25:27

Merckx - Payson McElveen – FLC – 29:47

Men TTT - Kuhl, Schmidt, Thompson, Burnett, Singer - 27:22 (4/18/07) (Full TT)

Women TTT - Missy Erickson, Magen Long, Sage Wilderman, Stephanie Falls – FLC – 33:11 (4/14/10)

 

2016 Dead Elk TT #1 3/30/16, 37F, 0-15mph wind out of North with snow flurries

Men

  1. Seaford/Kurlander – FLC – 34:00 Merckx
  2. Joel Richards – DWC – 36:03 Merckx
  3. David French – DWC – 41:13 TT

Women

  1. Erin Quinn – FLC – 43:40 Merckx

    

15 Dead Elk #4 – 4/15/15 @49F Cold variable wind 0-10mph out of the SW (average speed day)

(TT = TT Bike or TT helmet or all, M = Merckx)

  1. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 28:45 TT
  2. Adam Goubert – Wooly Mammoth – 29:17 TT
  3. Spencer Compton – DWC – 31:27 TT
  4. Joel Richards – DWC – 31:42 TT
  5. David Silviera – DWC – 36:42 M
  1. Team 6 Pack – Bratsch, Bodine, Sonora, Rosenthal, Ashmore, Diz – 31:16 M
  2. FLC Ladies – Hynes, Gomez Villafane, McPherson – 34:57 M

 

15 Dead Elk #3 – 4/8/15 @58F Wind out of SW 10-20mph with gusts to 35 (kinda fast day)

(TT = TT Bike or TT helmet or all, M = Merckx)

  1. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 28:20 TT
  2. Rolando Gonzalez – CRC Cannondale – 29:40 TT
  3. Kirby Bryant – San Juan Cycles – 29:47 TT
  4. Spencer Compton – DWC – 30:08 TT
  5. Bob Kyper – DWC – 30:51 TT
  6. Joel Richards – DWC – 31:22 TT
  7. Joel Bratsch – DWC – 31:53 TT
  8. Tom Ober – DWC – 32:19 TT
  9. David Silviera – DWC – 36:21 M
  1. Ava Hachmann – Naked – 37:00 TT
  1. DWC TTT – Sonora, Kneller, Rosenthal, French – 31:07 M
  2. FLC Ladies – Gomez Villafane, Edmonson, Chaves, Hynes – 33:38 M

 

15 Dead Elk #2 – 4/1/15 @66F variable 0-10mph wind out of SW (fast day)

(TT = TT Bike or TT helmet or all, M = Merckx)

  1. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 28:45 TT
  2. Rolando Gonzalez – CRC Cannondale – 29:49 TT
  3. Ryan Standish – FLC – 30:22 M
  4. Joel Richards – DWC – 30:40 TT
  5. Spencer Compton – DWC – 30:54 TT
  6. Joel Bratsch – DWC – 31:59 TT
  7. Tom Ober – DWC – 33:45 M
  8. Tino Sonora – Colavita SW – 34:59 M
  9. Michael Henderson – Ciclistas del Rio – 36:04 TT
  1. Ava Hachmann – Naked – 37:25 TT
  1. FLC TTT – Noonan, Haas, Gagne, Burnett – 28:15 M
  2. FLC TTT – Meeker, Rowton, Thilen, Behm – 29:04 M
  3. FLC Ladies TTT – Gomez Villafane, Chaves, Edmonson – 34:36 M

Course Records: 

Marisa Asplund – DWC – 30:29

Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 25:27

Merckx - Payson McElveen – FLC – 29:47

Men TTT - Kuhl, Schmidt, Thompson, Burnett, Singer - 27:22 (4/18/07)

Women TTT - Missy Erickson, Magen Long, Sage Wilderman, Stephanie Falls – FLC – 33:11 (4/14/10)

 

 

15 Dead Elk #1 - - 3.25.15 @65F Wind out of NW 5-10mph

  1. Adam Gaubert – Wooly Mammoth – 30:28 TT
  2. Kirby Bryant – San Juan Cycles – 32:07 TT
  3. David Preston – Alister – 32:32 TT
  4. Bob Kyper – DWC – 32:37 TT
  5. Joel Bratsch –  DWC - 34:27 M
  6. Jeff Chamberlain – DWC – 35:19 M
  7. Peter Behm – FLC – 35:28 M
  8. Joe Burtoni – DWC – 36:55 M
  9. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 39:50 M
  10. David Silviera – DWC – 40:45 M
  1. Stephanie Falls – Alister – 38:10 M
  2. Ava Hachmann – Naked – 38:39 TT

 

14 Dead Elk #1 – 3.26.14 @46F Gusty swirling winds 5-30mph out of SW, snow flurries

 

Men

  1. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 29:53 (TT)
  2. Alister Ratcliff – FLC Alum – 29:56 (TT)
  3. FLC Men TTT – 31:45 (M) - Griffin, Zach, Max, Natan
  4. Bob Kyper – DWC – 32:54 – 32:54 (TT)
  5. Brett Kohlhardt - FLC Alum – 33:58 (TT)
  6. Peter Behm – FLC – 35:16 (M)
  7. Andrew Cunningham – FLC – 36:58 (M)

 

'13 Dead Elk #2- 4/3/13 @60F 7-12mph wind out of North (Slow day)

(TT = TT Bike or TT helmet or both, M = Merckx)

Men

  1. Jon Delacy – DWC – 31:11 (TT)
  2. Dean Haas – FLC – 31:21 (M)
  3. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 31:35 (TT)
  4. Griffin Easter – FLC – 32:18 (M)
  5. Bob Kyper – DWC – 32:52 (TT)
  6. Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 33:18 (M)
  7. Sam Warford – FLC – 33:46 (M)
  8. Stewart/McWhorter – FLC – 35:59 (M)
  9. Ryan Standish – FLC – 43:00 (M) (Flat Tire)

Women

  1. Dana Shinn – DWC – 34:25 (TT)
  2. Sofia Gomez Villafane – FLC – 38:08 (M)
  3. Rebecca Kaufman – DWC – 38:13 (M)
  4. Leila Carrillo – FLC – 41:38 (M)

TTT

  1. Easter, Maia, Canale, Haas – FLC – 29:49 (M)

 

'13 Dead Elk #1 – 3/27/13 @ 60F variable W/SW wind 5-7mph

(TT = TT Bike or TT helmet or both, M = Merckx)

Men

  1. Ian Burnett – Jelly Belly – 26:32 (TT)
  2. Griffin Easter – FLC – 28:24 (TT)
  3. Jason Quenzler – Sport Systems – 28:39
  4. Aaron Canale – FLC – 30:26 (M)
  5. Josh McDowell – FLC – 30:50 (M)
  6. Sam Warford – FLC – 30:51 (M)
  7. Joel Richards – DWC – 30:54 (TT)
  8. Troy Meeker – FLC – 31:02 (M)
  9. Bob Kyper – DWC – 31:40 (TT)
  10. Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 31:42 (M)
  11. Natan Cavalca – FLC – 31:52 (M)
  12. Rob Bergstrom – DWC – 31:57 (M)
  13. Matt Ozvat – NoTubes – 32:03 (TT)
  14. Andrew Cunningham – CMU – 32:51 (M)
  15. Adam Digby! - FLC – 35:09 (M)
  16. Walt Axthelm – NoTubes – 35:23 (TT)
  17. Donovan Caputo – FLC – 36:42 (M)
  18. Cullen Easter – CMU – 38:28 (M)
  19. George Clark – FLC – 41:20 (M)

Women

  1. Rebecca Balboni – Exergy 2016 – 32:08 (M)
  2. Lauren Catlin – FLC – 34:31 (M)
  3. Martha Iverson – DWC – 36:35 (TT)

TTT

1. Trujillo, Cavalca, McDowell, Lindlau – 30:55

2. Easter, Maia, Canale – 31:11

3. Catlin, Kane, Villafane, Crawford, Krantz, Carrillo – 34:15

 

12 "Always 100% Effort" Dead Elk #3 4/11/12 @ 65F Gusty S/SW wind 10-25mph, light scattered showers

Men:

1. Ian Burnett - Competitive Cyclist - 25:27 - New Record!!!!

2. Spencer Compton - DWC - 29:33

3. Joel Richards - DWC - 29:55

4. Steve Morozowich - DWC - 30:05

5. Jordan Barnett - FLC - 35:17 (Merckx Winner)

Women:

1. Betsy Richards - DWC - 36:32

2. Brittany White - FLC - 50:40

Teams:

1. FLC - Ishay, Easter, McElveen - 27:28

2. FLC - Llewellyn, Stalker, Murray, Zellmer - 28:14

3. FLC - Fortune, Stucki, McDowell, Brooks, T. Smith - 30:28

4. FLC Women - Erickson, Sturm, Kane, Robison, Crawford - 33:50

 

12 "Always 100% Effort" Dead Elk #2 4/4/12 @62F 5mph wind out of NW

Men:

  1. Michael Carroll – Stan's NoTubes – 29:11
  2. Joel Richards – DWC – 31:07
  3. Spencer Compton – DWC – 31:30
  4. Mark Oliver – DWC – 31:33
  5. Mike French – DWC – 31:41
  6. Rob Bergstrom – Colavita SW – 31:56
  7. Michael Henderson – Ciclistas de Rio – 33:34
  8. Jim Barnes – DWC – 34:45
  9. Walt Axthelm – Stan's NoTubes – 35:39
  10. Andrew Cunningham – DEVO – 35:41 (Merckx Winner)

Women:

  1. Betsy Richards – DWC – 34:42

TTT:

  1. FLC Men (Zellmer, Rotem, Howie, Robbie, Llewellyn) - 29:12
  2. FLC Women (Sturm, Erickson, Catlin, Kane, Robison, Tilly, Allie) - 33:04
  3. Emsky/Stewart – FLC – 40:55 (More of a Talking Time Trial)

12 "Always 100% Effort" Dead Elk #1 3/28/12 @64F light wind out of SW

 

 

Men:

1. Ian Burnett - Competitive Cyclist - 27:25

2. Willy Zellmer - FLC - 29:05

3. Payson McElveen - FLC - 29:47 (Merckx Winner)

4. Griffin Easter - FLC - 30:02

5. Rotem Ishay - FLC - 30:40

6. Ryan Cleveland - FLC - 30:41 

7. Spencer Compton - DWC - 31:08

8. Alex Howard - FLC - 31:21

9. Aaron Canale - FLC - 31:47

10. Bob Kyper - DWC - 32:04

11. Kenji Fortune - FLC - 32:30

12. Greg Carpenter - FLC - 32:35

13. Michael Henderson - Kokopelli - 32:53

14. Liam Wholly - FLC - 34:03

15. Joel Richards - DWC - 34:42

16. Andrew Cunningham - DEVO - 35:27

17. Andrew Llewellyn - FLC - 37:02

18. Jordan Barnett - FLC - 57:01 (Also did Shalona!?)

 

Ladies TTT - 33:53

 

11 Dead Elk #2 WED 4-13-11 @60F, slight wind out of SE
 
Women:
1)    Molly Hummel– DWC - 31:56
2)    Betsy Richards – DWC - 32:45
3)    Dana Shinn – Colovita NM - 33:42
4)    Lauren Catlin – FLC - 34:00
5)    Martha Iverson – DWC - 35:55
6)    Sarah Sturm – FLC - 36:46
 
Men:
1)     Neil Coleman – Swindon - 27:29
2)    Ben Kneller – DWC - 29:07
3)    Rolando Gonzales – Directory Plus/Trek - 29:29
4)    Dale Kneller – DWC - 30:09
5)    Griffin Easter – FLC - 31:00
6)    John G? - ? - 31:02
7)    Cody Stephenson – FLC - 31:09
8)    Brian Morra – FLC - 31:10
9)    Joel Richards – DWC - 31:17
10)  Garrett Alexander – FLC - 31:25
11)  Jesse ? - ? -  31:58
12)  Michael Henderson – Osprey - 33:46
13)  Rich Bagienski – DWC - 33:49
14)  Walt Axthelm – 100% - 34:41
15)  Parker Whitehead – Yeah - 38:47  (13 yrs. Old)

Teams:
1)    Keith Ashmore/Sean Peck – Colavita NM - 28:54
2)    Luke Ramseth/Ian Gordon/Rotem Ishay – FLC -  29:04
3)    Brittany Clawson/Tilly Field/ Nathalie Krantz – FLC - 40:55

‘11 Dead Elk #1 – 4/6/11 – 58F North Wind 5+/-

  1. Russell Brown – FLC – 28:24
  2. Ian Gordon – FLC – 28:33
  3. Chris McGovern – FLC – 30:27
  4. Michael Carroll – DWC – 31:25
  5. Brian Morra – FLC – 31:38
  6. Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 32:09
  7. Joel Richards – DWC – 32:10
  8. Joe Mastoras – DWC – 35:15
  9. Michael Henderson – Ciclistas del Rio – 37:20

 

  1. Betsy Richards – DWC – 34:18
  2. Lauren Catlin – FLC – 34:59
  3. Dana Shinn – Coloavita NM – 35:10
  4. Martha Iverson – DWC – 36:12

 

  1. Griffin Easter/Eric Emsky – FLC – 32:25
  2. Tyler Brickle/Aaron Canale/Casey Roberts – FLC – 36:23
  3. Courtney Ott/Tilly Field/Nathalie Krantz – FLC – 36:23
  4. Missy/Sarah/Catlin/Taylor/Kaila/Jimmy – FLC – 38:55


‘10 Dead Elk #1 – 4/14/10 – 67 degrees, 3-10mph SE wind

  1. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 27:07 (New Record – Old 28:00 Matt Shriver)
  2. Ian Gordon – FLC – 28:02
  3. Russell Brown – FLC – 28:16
  4. Ian Burnett – FLC – 28:41
  5. Jesse Dekrey – FLC – 28:52
  6. Neil Coleman – Bahati – 28:55 (merckx)
  7. Ben Kneller – RMCF – 28:59
  8. Eric Malone – DWC – 29:03
  9. Spencer Compton – DWC – 29:32
  10. Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 30:23
  11. Sam Simmons, Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 30:48
  12. Keith Ashmore – Colavita NM – 30:50
  13. Eric Burris – DWC – 30:51
  14. Garrett Alexander/Chris Parker – FLC – 31:08 (merckx)
  15. Joel Richards – DWC – 32:10 (merckx)
  16. Zack Kurka – MPS – 33:01 (merckx)
  17. Jonathon Craig – DWC – 33:22 (merckx)
  18. Rob Bergstrom – DWC – 33:38 (merckx)
  19. Bob Kyper – DWC – 34:00
  20. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 34:07
  21. Cully Brown – DWC – 35:02 (merckx)
  22. Andrew Scarbourough – DWC – 35:36 (merckx)
  23. Reid Ackerman – Great Divide – 36:06 (merckx)

 

  1. Marisa Asplund – DWC – 30:29 (New Record – Old 33:15 Marisa Asplund)
  2. Missy Erickson, Magen Long, Sage Wilderman, Stephanie Falls – FLC – 33:11 

   3.   Betsy Richards – DWC – 35:02 (merckx) 

09 Dead Elk #4 – 4/8/09 – 50degrees Wind – SW 5-15mph

  1. Michael Carroll – DWC – 29:31
  2. Sean Peck – DWC – 32:24
  3. Beau Savage – DWC – 33:16
  4. Jesse Bondracek – DWC – 33:40 

   5.   Joe Burtoni – DWC – 34:22

09 Dead Elk #3 – 4/1/09 – 40degrees Wind – N 5-20mph (very cold)

  1. Ian Gordon – FLC – 31:20
  2. Brandon McNellis – DWC – 37:45
  3. Joel Richards – DWC – 38:12



09 Dead Elk TT #1 3/25/09 - 47degrees, WSW wind 5-10mph (variable
direction)
1. Ian Gordon - FLC - 29:20
2. Neil Coleman - GWR/Swindon - 30:18
3. Matt Shriver - FLC - 30:51
4. Jesse Dekrey - FLC - 31:15
5. Russell Brown - FLC - 32:22
6. Kenji Fortune - FLC - 33:44
7. Eric Burris - DWC - 33:51
8. Jesse Vandracek - DWC - 34:10
9. Robbie Jones - FLC - 34:52
10. Beau Savidge - DWC - 35:40
11. Joel Richards - FLC - 35:41
12. Michael Henderson - DWC - 36:14
13. Bruce Liddiard - DWC - 36:25
14. Walt Axthelm - DWC - 37:00
15. Brandon McNellis - DWC - 37:30
16. Steve Morozowich - DWC - 38:15

08 Dead Elk TT # 3
March 26th 5:00 pm
Weather: Sunny 58 degrees/Wind ssw 5-12 mph

1-Alister Ratcliff                                 28:44
2-Michael Carroll                               29:28
3-Brandon Emmart                           29:45
4-spencer Compton                          30:14
5-Jordan Gazit                                   31:00
6-steve owens                                   31:21
7-Keith Ashmore                               31:30
8-Marisa Asplund                              31:39
9-Joe Burtoni                                     31:47
10-Andrew Ferguson                        31:53
11-Blake Voges                                33:07
12-Molly Hummel                              33:34
13-Rich Baginski                              33:41
14-Martha Iverson                             34:46
15-Walt Axthelm                                34:53

08 Dead Elk #2 - 57F Wind out of SW at 5-12mph
1. Gaige Sippy - IHBC - 29:21
2. Michael Carroll - DWC - 29:27
3. Lee Rosenthal - FLC - 30:34
4. Richard N Wetherald - FLC - 30:35
5. Spencer Compton - DWC - 30:41
6. Dylan Stucki - FLC - 31:18
7. Joe Burtoni - DWC - 31:36
8. Steve Owen - CPT - 31:50
9. Eric Burris - DWC - 32:03
10 Daniel Sullivan - FLC - 32:04
11. Trevor Downing - FLC - 32:05
12. Russell Brown - FLC - 32:48
13. Ben Kraushaar - FLC - 32:57
14. Blake Voges - DWC - 33:05
15. Andrew Wagner - FLC - 33:28
16. Addison Bain - FLC - 33:57
17. Mark Oliver - DWC - 34:09
18. Richard Bagienski - DWC - 34:33
19. Walt Axthelm - DWC - 35:16
20. Martha Iverson - DWC - 35:39

08 Dead Elk #1, 3/13/08, Cloudy 50F 10-15 mph wind out of North
1. Jonathon Kranzley - FLC - 30:33
2. Alister Radcliff - FLC - 30:37
3. Gaige Sippy - DWC - 30:49
4. Yarden Gazit - FLC - 31:25
5. Michael Carroll - DWC - 31:30
6. Dicky Dub - CPT - 31:34
7. Addison Bain - FLC - 34:00
8. Russell Brown - FLC - 34:11
9. Andrew Wagner - FLC - 34:59
10. Ben Kraushaar - FLC - 35:11
11. Sean Peck - 3D - 35:15
12. Dylan Stucki - FLC - 36:17
1. Martha Iverson - DWC - 36:33

07 Dead Elk #5 4/25/07. 63F w/ 5-7mph winds out of south
1. Noah Singer               28:05
2. Mike Schmidt            28:31
3. Jared Pitroski             28:53
4. Marisa Asplund          dnf


07 Dead Elk #4 4/18/07 - Very windy (20-25mph w/40mph gusts) and mild - 61F
1. Ben Kneller             28:06
2. Grant Barry             28:45
3. Alister Radcliff        28:52
4. Rolando                  29:19
5. Michael Carroll       30:12
6. Steve Owen            32:57
7. Walt Axthelm         36:10
- Marisa Asplund       --
- Dicky Dub               --
TTT - Kuhl, Schmidt, Thompson, Burnett, Singer - 27:22

07 Dead Elk #3 4/11/07 - Windy (10-15mph) and chilly - 52F
1. Troy Wells               28:41
2. Alister Radcliff         28:57
3. Ben Kneller              30:22
4. Michael Carroll        30:52
5. Gaige Sippy             31:31
6. Marisa Asplund       33:15
7. Steve Owens            36:20
TTT - Kuhl, Schmidt, Thompson, Burnett, Singer - 28:39

06 Dead Elk #5 4/20/06
1. Matt Shriver - 28:00 !!!!!
2. Joey Thompson - 29:01
3. Grant Barry - 29:04
4. Chris Kuhl - 29:08
5. Mike Schmidt - 29:14
6. Troy Wells - 29:18
7. Mike Wilk - 29:43
8. Ryan Bartel - 30:13
9. Adam Mik - 30:46
10. Zach Valdez - 32:31
11. Scott Deforest - 33:05
12. Rich Bagienski - 34:02
13. Martha Iverson - 35:36
14. Jason Smallheer - 36:19

06 Dead Elk #4 4/13/06
1. Andy Guptill - 28:27
2. Andrew Ferguson - 30:05
3. Dicky.Noah/Ryan - 30:19
4. Will Cromwell - 30:40
5. Alex Ferrero - 31:01
6. Connor/Brian - 34:35
1. Molly/Onawa - 37:35
2. Ingrid Malberg - 38:55

06 Dead Elk #3 4/5/06
1. Chris Kuhl - 29:48
2. Mitch Moreman - 30:10
3. Troy Wells - 30:28
4. David Harris - 32:36

06 Dead Elk #2 3/29/06
1. Mitch Moreman - 30:26
2. Lee Rosenthal - 30:59
3. Mike Schmidt - 31:39
4. Mike Wilk - 31:47
5. Ryan Mele - 32:02
6. Zach Valdez - 34:04
7. Will Cromwell - 34:09
8. Alex Ferrero - 34:31
9. Rick Crawford - 35:32
10. Juan Pablo - 35:36
11. Jay Rush - 36:36
1. Irene Mercer - 34:46
2. Onawa Pelham - 37:10
3. Chantel Shoemaker - 43:35
Teams-
1. Ransom/Dub - 29:20
2. Trevor/Jesse/Chops/Ian - 31:18

06 Dead Elk #1 3/1/06
1. Andy Guptill - 29:08
2. Ransom/Singer/Cromwell - 29:11
3. Chris Kuhl - 29:29
4. Joey Thompson - 29:43
5. Michael Carroll - 30:19
6. Chops/Birdman/Ian - 30:38
7. Trevor Downing - 31:38
8. Joe Burtoni - 32:21
9. Troy Wells - 33:05
10. Eric Burris - 33:24
1. Molly Hummell - 33:35